skip navigation

Class A League Schedule and Standings

Class A East Region

GP Wins Losses W%
1. Wahpeton Post 20 22 17 5 .773
2. West Fargo Aces 22 17 5 .773
3. Casselton Haymakers 22 14 8 .636
4. Fargo Bombers 22 14 8 .636
5. Fargo Astros 22 13 9 .591
6. West Fargo Vets 22 12 10 .545
7. Valley City Post 60 22 10 12 .455
8. Devils Lake Storm 22 10 12 .455
9. Kindred Post 117 22 9 13 .409
10. Fargo Jets 22 8 14 .364
11. Grand Forks Blues 22 7 15 .318
12. Fargo Comets 22 1 21 .045

East Region League Scores

June 4 - Wahpeton Post 20 @ Valley City Post 60 (DH) (15-2, 8-4)

June 8 - Fargo Bombers @ Wahpeton Post 20 (DH) (5-2, 1-6)

June 8 - Devils Lake Storm @ Fargo Jets (DH) (10-0, 13-3)

June 8 - West Fargo Vets @ West Fargo Aces (5-2)

June 9 - Fargo Jets @ Grand Forks Blues (DH) (14-10, 18-9)

June 10 - Fargo Jets @ Fargo Comets (DH) (11-1, 14-3)

June 10 - Grand Forks Blues @ Casselton Haymakers (DH) (18-5, 13-5)

June 10 - Valley City Post 60 @ West Fargo Vets (DH) (0-5, 8-11)

June 11 - Valley City Post 60 @ Kindred Post 117 (DH) (3-7, 7-3)

June 14 - Fargo Jets @ Fargo Bombers (10-2)

June 14 - Grand Forks Blues @ Fargo Astros (DH) (5-6, 9-8)

June 15 - Fargo Astros @ West Fargo Vets (DH) (16-3, 3-12)

June 15 - West Fargo Aces @ Fargo Comets (DH) (18-1, 11-0)

June 15 - Kindred Post 117 @ Casselton Haymakers (DH) (1-12, 14-15)

June 16 - Valley City Post 60 @ Fargo Comets (DH) (16-0, 11-5)

June 16 - Grand Forks Blues @ Fargo Bombers (DH) (6-3, 2-13)

June 17 - West Fargo Aces @ Casselton Haymakers (DH) (6-4, 2-9)

June 17 - Devils Lake Storm @ Valley City Post 60 (DH) (8-9, 5-15)

June 21 - Wahpeton Post 20 @ Fargo Jets (DH) (14-5, 7-4)

June 22 - Grand Forks Blues @ West Fargo Aces (DH) (1-11, 0-10)

June 22 - Fargo Bombers @ Devils Lake Storm (DH) (4-9, 13-2)

June 22 - Casselton Haymakers @ Fargo Astros (DH) (3-2, 0-2)

June 23 - Fargo Astros @ West Fargo Aces (DH) (9-5, 6-9)

June 23 - Kindred Post 117 @ Fargo Bombers (DH) (3-9, 1-2)

June 23 - West Fargo Vets @ Fargo Comets (DH) (12-0, 16-1)

June 24 - Fargo Comets @ Wahpeton Post 20 (DH) (0-16, 3-15)

June 24 - Kindred Post 117 @ West Fargo Vets (DH) (5-6, 8-7)

June 24 - Devils Lake Storm @ Casselton Haymakers (DH) (6-5, 3-13)

June 28 - West Fargo Vets @ Grand Forks Blues (DH) (2-10, 6-10)

June 28 - Wahpeton Post 20 @ Kindred Post 117 (DH) (18-2, 8-7)

June 29 - Devils Lake Storm @ Fargo Comets (DH) (10-8, 1-2)

June 29 - Casselton Haymakers @ Fargo Jets (DH) (16-14, 3-2)

June 29 - West Fargo Aces @ Kindred Post 117 (DH) (9-5, 2-5)

June 30 - Wahpeton Post 20 @ Grand Forks Blues (DH) (7-6, 5-1)

June 30 - Fargo Bombers @ Fargo Astros (DH) (8-3, 6-0)

June 30 - West Fargo Vets @ Casselton Haymakers (DH) (13-7, 1-8)

June 30 - Devils Lake Storm @ West Fargo Aces (DH) (2-5, 4-5)

July 1 - Fargo Astros @ Valley City Post 60 (DH) (3-4, 8-5)

July 1 - West Fargo Vets @ Fargo Bombers (DH) (7-1, 11-12)

July 1 - Kindred Post 117 @ Fargo Comets (DH) (4-1, 12-8)

July 1 - West Fargo Aces @ Wahpeton Post 20 (DH) (2-8, 1-0)

July 6 - Fargo Bombers @ Casselton Haymakers (DH) (3-8, 5-3)

July 6 - Fargo Astros @ Devils Lake Storm (DH) (5-3, 18-4)

July 6 - West Fargo Aces @ Valley City Post 60 (DH) (5-1, 11-0)

July 7 - Fargo Comets @ Grand Forks Blues (DH) (1-6, 5-6)

July 7 - Fargo Astros @ Fargo Jets (DH) (4-1, 9-6)

July 7 - Wahpeton Post 20 @ West Fargo Vets (DH) (4-3, 6-3)

July 7 - Kindred Post 117 @ Devils Lake Storm (DH) (3-4, 1-5)

July 8 - Valley City Post 60 @ Fargo Jets (DH) (2-3, 4-6)

July 8 - Kindred Post 117 @ Grand Forks Blues (DH) (14-4, 7-8))

July 12 - Fargo Bombers @ Fargo Jets (3-1)

July 13 - Fargo Comets @ Casselton Haymakers (DH) (2-12, 0-17)

July 13 - West Fargo Vets @ Fargo Jets (DH) (12-2, 8-13)

July 13 - Grand Forks Blues @ Devils Lake Storm (DH) (5-6, 4-5)

July 13 - Wahpeton Post 20 @ Fargo Astros (DH) (1-5, 7-13)

July 14 - Fargo Astros @ Kindred Post 117 (DH) (3-6, 4-5)

July 14 - Fargo Comets @ Fargo Bombers (DH) (1-12, 3-17)

July 14 - Casselton Haymakers @ Valley City Post 60 (DH) (8-4, 2-3)

July 14 - West Fargo Aces @ West Fargo Vets (9-10)

July 15 - Valley City Post 60 @ Grand Forks Blues (DH) (10-2, 10-5)

July 15 - Casselton Haymakers @ Wahpeton Post 20 (DH) (5-6, 3-4)

July 15 - Fargo Astros @ Fargo Comets (DH) (13-2, 12-5)

July 15 - Fargo Bombers @ West Fargo Aces (DH) (2-4, 4-9)

July 15 - West Fargo Vets @ Devils Lake Storm (DH) (7-2, 4-2)

July 15 - Fargo Jets @ Kindred Post 117 (DH) (10-7, 0-5)

July 16 - Wahpeton Post 20 @ Devils Lake Storm (DH) (1-2, 7-2)

July 18 - Fargo Jets @ West Fargo Aces (DH) (8-19, 6-11)

July 19 - Valley City Post 60 @ Fargo Bombers (DH) (0-1, 6-2)

Class A West Region

GP Wins Losses W%
1. Jamestown Post 15 18 17 1 .944
2. Bismarck Reps 18 14 4 .777
3. Bismarck Capitals 17 12 5 .706
4. Mandan A's 18 11 7 .611
5. Dickinson Volunteers 17 10 7 .588
6. Minot Metros 18 10 8 .555
7. Bismarck Senators 18 5 13 .278
8. Bismarck Scarlets 18 5 13 .278
9. Watford City Walleye 18 4 14 .222
10. Williston Oilers 18 2 16 .111

West Region League Scores

June 7 - Dickinson Volunteers @ Mandan A's (9-6)

June 11 - Minot Metros @ Dickinson Volunteers (8-23)

June 11 - Jamestown Post 15 @ Bismarck Capitals (DH) (5-0, 6-3)

June 12 - Dickinson Volunteers @ Bismarck Capitals (6-7)

June 14 - Minot Metros @ Bismarck Reps (5-9)

June 14 - Mandan A's @ Bismarck Capitals (4-5)

June 14 - Bismarck Senators @ Jamestown Post 15 (DH) (4-9, 0-23)

June 15 - Williston Oilers @ Mandan A's (5-3)

June 16 - Dickinson Volunteers @ Minot Metros (7-8)

June 16 - Williston Oilers @ Bismarck Scarlets (DH) (8-11, 7-14)

June 17 - Watford City Walleye @ Bismarck Capitals (DH) (3-8, 0-10)

June 17 - Mandan A's @ Bismarck Reps (2-5)

June 18 - Williston Oilers @ Jamestown Post 15 (DH) (0-10, 0-13)

June 21 - Jamestown Post 15 @ Bismarck Scarlets (DH) (10-2, 15-0)

June 21 - Minot Metros @ Mandan A's (5-13)

June 22 - Bismarck Senators @ Minot Metros (4-11)

June 22 - Watford City Walleye @ Williston Oilers (10-5)

June 23 - Bismarck Reps @ Bismarck Capitals (DH) (10-6, 11-7)

June 23 - Bismarck Senators @ Dickinson Volunteers (DH) (11-19, 14-4)

June 24 - Williston Oilers @ Minot Metros (5-6)

June 24 - Mandan A's @ Dickinson Volunteers (12-2)

June 24 - Bismarck Reps @ Bismarck Scarlets (DH) (8-3, 6-7)

June 25 - Watford City Walleye @ Mandan A's (2-13)

June 26 - Minot Metros @ Watford City Walleye (9-6)

June 28 - Watford City Walleye @ Dickinson Volunteers (DH) (1-11, 6-9)

June 28 - Bismarck Reps @ Williston Oilers (DH) (12-3, 21-10)

June 29 - Williston Oilers @ Bismarck Capitals (DH) (2-13, 1-18)

June 30 - Watford City Walleye @ Minot Metros (5-15)

July 30 - Bismarck Reps @ Bismarck Senators (DH) (8-3, 18-0)

June 30 - Bismarck Scarlets @ Bismarck Capitals (DH) (2-7, 5-6)

June 30 - Mandan A's @ Jamestown Post 15 (DH) (6-7, 0-14)

July 1 - Watford City Walleye @ Jamestown Post 15 (DH) (1-14, 1-11)

July 1 - Bismarck Scarlets @ Mandan A's (DH) (2-9, 7-17)

July 2 - Williston Oilers @ Dickinson Volunteers (5-15, 5-8)

July 3 - Bismarck Senators @ Mandan A's (2-10)

July 4 - Bismarck Senators @ Mandan A's (1-11)

July 6 - Watford City Walleye @ Bismarck Reps (DH)  (1-9, 2-12)

July 6 - Mandan A's @ Minot Metros (11-0)

July 6 - Bismarck Scarlets @ Bismarck Senators (DH) (4-7, 0-2)

July 7 - Minot Metros @ Williston Oilers (11-1)

July 7 - Watford City Walleye @ Bismarck Senators (DH) (7-6, 8-11)

July 7 - Bismarck Capitals @ Mandan A's (0-7)

July 7 - Dickinson Volunteers @ Bismarck Reps (DH) (1-5, 9-7)

July 8 - Minot Metros @ Jamestown Post 15 (DH) (0-5, 0-11)

July 9 - Bismarck Scarlets @ Watford City Walleye (DH) (4-14, 10-6)

July 12 - Minot Metros @ Bismarck Capitals (1-11)

July 12 - Jamestown Post 15 @ Bismarck Reps (DH) (7-0, 12-3)

July 13 - Minot Metros @ Bismarck Senators (5-1)

July 13 - Dickinson Volunteers @ Jamestown Post 15 (DH) (4-3, 1-11)

July 14 - Williston Oilers @ Watford City Walleye (2-4)

July 14 - Bismarck Capitals @ Bismarck Senators (DH) (6-1, 15-0)

July 14 - Dickinson Volunteers @ Bismarck Scarlets (DH) (2-3, 6-5)

July 14 - Bismarck Reps @ Mandan A's (5-4)

July 15 - Mandan A's @ Williston Oilers (12-1)

July 15 - Bismarck Reps @ MInot Metros (16-4)

July 16 - Mandan A's @ Watford City Walleye (7-2)

July 17 - Minot Metros @ Bismarck Scarlets (DH) (12-7, 6-0)

July 18 - Bismarck Capitals @ Minot Metros (6-4)

July 18 - Williston Oilers @ Bismarck Senators (DH) (7-11, 9-6)

July 20 - Bismarck Capitals @ Dickinson Volunteers